EXHIBITION

Alberto Balletti Exhibition

2019

2th Miniestampa eMe 2019, Mexico City – Third award

AIMPE ’19– The 2019 Awagami International Miniprint Exhibition- Honorable Mention

X Rassegna Internazionale Di Incisione – Cremona 2019, by Vladimiro Elvieri

20thInternational Print Biennial Varna, Boris Georgiev Varna City Art Gallery, Bulgaria

2nd Mini Print Internacional Cantabria, Centro de Arte Faro Cabo Mayor

4 Global Print 2019, Douro, Portugal, by Nuno Canelas

Grafička radionica Sićevo 2019, Sicevo Colonia curated by Galerija SLU Nis

14th International Graphic art Biennial “Dry Point”,Gradska Galerija Uzice, Serbia

2nd Xu yuan International Print Biennial China 2018, Beijing, Nanjing and Ji’nan

7th International Contemporary Miniprint of Kazanlak, Kazanlak Art Gallery, Bulgaria

Small is Big, Ausstellung Villa Meier-Severini, Zollikon – Zurich 

2018

3rd Macao Printmaking Triennial, Macao, China by Cultural Affairs Bureau – Honorable Mention

3rd Jogja International Miniprint Biennale (JIMB), Museom Dan Tanah Liat, Yogyakarta, by Teras Print Studio

Il Maestro presenta l’Allievo X Edizione “Premio Ugo Guidi”, Massa Carrara

3rd International PrintMaking Biennial 2018 Čačak, Serbia

2nd Biennial e’ CARTA Mini Carte Contemporanee – Rassegna Internazionale, Centro Civico Cascina Casale, Comune di Cassina de’ Pecchi, Milano

2018 IAPA International Print Exhibition, Taoxichuan Art Museum, Jiangdezhen City, Jiangxi Province, China

9th International Printmaking Biennial Douro 2018, Portugal

4th Biennial InkMasters Print Exhibition 2018InkMasters Cairns, Australia

International Biennial Print Exhibit: 2018 ROC, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts

5th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland, Sfântu Gheorghe, Romania

Gabbie, Associazione Circuiti Dinamici Milano, by Sonia Patrizia Catena and Lorenzo Argentino

1st Print Biennale India 2018 at Lalit Kala Akademi, New Delhi, india

9th International Triennial of Graphic Art, Bitola, Makedonia

40 selected prints from Third International Printmaking Triennial Beograd 2017 to Gallery of Contemporary Fine Arts of Niš, Serbia

René Carcan International Prizefor Printmaking 2018, Brussels, Belgium

Selection of 76 works from 1st International Triennial of Graphic Arts in Livno to the National Gallery of Bosnia and Herzegovina – Sarajevo

2017

solo Show – over Confidence: graphic works size 70×100 – Gallery Association of Fine and Applied Artists Kraljevo, Serbia

Art At Wharepuke 5th International Open Printmaking Show– Kerikeri, Northland – New Zealand

5th Annual International Juried Print Exhibition, Remarque/New Grounds Print Workshop & Gallery, Albuquerque, NM, USA

Di Carta/Papermade, Biennale Internazionale di Opere di Carta – Palazzo Fogazzaro, Schio (VI), by Valeria Bertesina

Nel Confine del SegnoAn der Grenze des Zeichens – Galleria Contempo – Pergine Valsugana (TN), by Paolo Dolzan – Arci del Trentino

Tribuna Graphic 2017, Art Museum Cluj-Napoca, Romania

1st International Print Biennale Yerevan 2017, Armenien

136th Annual Exhibition Royal Ulster Academy, Belfast – award Original Vision Prize

IX Rassegna Internazionale di Incisione – Cremona 2017, Cremona, by Vladimiro Elvieri

5th Biennial Footprint International, the Project Space by Julio Valdez Studio, New York, USA

12.100.000 Arbeit Macht, Giornata della Memoria, Associazione Circuiti Dinamici, Milano, by Antonia Guglielmo

12th IOSIF ISER International Engraving Biennial, Ion Ionescu-Quintus Art Museum, Ploiesti, Romania

36th Bradley International Print and Drawing Exhibition, Bradley University Galleries, Peoria, Illinois, USA

Woven Heritage نسيج ثقافي ) International Miniature Printmaking Exhibition 2017, A4 Gallery and Zayed University, Dubai

IPEP 2016 | Breaking News! International Print Exchange: Sir JJ School of Art, Mumbai, India – By Tanuja Rane, Rajesh Pullarwar & IPEP / Be Poet, Aktionsraum, Frankfurt, Germany – by Kerstin Lichtblau / Namık Kemal Üniversitesi, Tekirdag, Turkey – by Melihat Tüzün / Atelie House, Guarulhos, Brazil – by Celestino Nato / Academy of Fine Arts of Venice, Italy – by Marco Trentin and Alberto Balletti / Shimeesha Art Studio, Vadodara, Gujarat, India – by Nagesh Gadekar / Art Privilege Gallery, Thane, India – by Pritam Deuskar / Casal de Cultura, Montseny, Barcelona, Spagna – by Martha Castellanos

3rd International Printmaking Triennial, Art Pavilion Cvijeta Zuzoric, Beograd, Serbia

Paper against Cement, Galerija ŠTAB – Beograd, by Alberto Balletti and Marco Trentin – side event of the 3rd International Printmaking Triennial of Beograd, with the patronage of the Academy of Fine Arts of Brera, Milan

1st International Triennial of Graphic Arts of LivnoBosnia Herzegovina

5th International Upper Egypt Salon, Faculty of Fine Arts – South Valley University, Luxor, Egypt, by Ahmed Mohy

Mirror – face to face – Italian and Estonian Artists exhibition, Qu.Bi Gallery, Club for UNESCO Vicenza  – National Library of Estonia, Tallin – by Inga Heamagi and Valeria Bertesina

Gravura Italiană la Palat, Center Cultural “Palatele Brâncoveneşti”, Palazzo Mogosoaia, Bucharest – by Anca Boeriu & Marina Nicolaev

3rd Global Print 2017, Douro, Portugal, by Nuno Canelas

19th International Print Biennial Varna, City Art Gallery “Boris Georgiev”, Varna, Bulgaria

Studenica 2017– 42nd Art Colony in the monastery of Studenica and exhibition to Gallery Association of Fine and Applied Artists Kraljevo, Serbia

2016

4th International Juried Print Exhibition, New Grounds Print Workshop & Gallery, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Ural Print Triennial 2016, State Art Museum Nesterov, Ufa, Russia

International Print Triennial Krakow – Falun, Dalarnas Museum, Falun, Sweden

Recycled Memory – Bucharest International Print Biennale – Bipb 2016Bucharest, Romania

Ferme Ta Boîte, Médiathèque d’Uzès, Liens, France – side event of 5e Biennale Sudestampe 2016

International Exhibition of Mini Prints of Graphics Art Leopolis, Andrey Sheptytsky National Museum of Lviv, Ukraine

Contemporary Italian Print, Graficki Kolektiv Gallery, Beograd, Serbia

Election 2016, Printmaking Center of New Jersey, USA

2016 Guangzhou International Exlibris and Mini-prints Biennial, Art Museum of Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts, China

TransitionStrong Water 2016, Jurmala City Museum, Riga, Latvia

9th International Triennial of Small Graphic Forms VILNIUS 2016, Vilnius Graphic Art Centre gallery “Kairė–dešinė”, Vilnus, Lithuania

4th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland, Sfântu Gheorghe, Romania

Presión Mx43motivos #fronteras, Galeria Andrea Pozzo, SJ., Universidad Iberoamericana, Ciudad de Mexico – Universidad Iberoamericana Tjuana, Baja California, Universidad Loyola del Pacifico, Acapulco Guerrero – Biblioteca Central, Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Morelos, Cuernavaca Morelos – Palacio Alvaro Parral, Chihuahua – Comunar A.C. Taller Surcando el Aire, Creel, Chihuahua

1st TKO International Miniprint Exhibition, Tokyo Kyoto Osaka, Japan

International Biennial Print Exhibit: 2016 ROC, National Taiwan Museum Arts  

1ª Biennale Internationale de l’estampe de Dreux, France

2nd Bienal Internacional de Miniprint 2016, Laguna Pavia,  Santa Fe, Argentina

FootPrint International Competition 2016,  Center for Contemporary Printmaking, Norwalk, CT, USA

5. International Printmaking Competition İstanbul Exhibition, CKM Sanat Galerisi, Istanbul, by Richard Noyce – Equal Second Award

Relation in Print#2, a Side Event of 2nd Jogja International Miniprint Biennale (JIMB) 2016, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Impresa Visione, Centro di cultura La Medusa, Este (PD), by Alberto Balletti

Mirror Face To Face, Italia – Macedonia, NI Institute and Museum Bitola  (Macedonia) – Biblioteca Internazionale “La Vigna”, Vicenza – Excartiera di Vas, Belluno, by Valeria Bertesina  and  Vlado Goreski  

Vivarium, Magazzino del Sale 3 – Department of Graphic Arts of the Academy of Fine Arts of Venice and University Ca’ Foscari Venice, by  A. Balletti, S. Mancini, E. Molena, G. Turria and M. Zocchetta

NeoDogi, Oratorio di San Ludovico, Venezia, by  Alberto Balletti and Vittorio Urbani director of Nuova Icona

2016 Edinboro National Printmaking Competition, Bruce Gallery of Edinboro University of Pennsylvania, USA

Artisti sulla via del Giubileo, Galleria Bibliotheca Angelica, Roma by Gerardo de Simone and Mario Tomasello

Triennale d’estampe contemporaine 21 x 21, Galleria El Catascopio, Barcellona, Espana

2015

Traveling exhibition of Donated Works of Belgrade World Triennial of Graphics, The Gallery of Fine Arts – Gift Collection of Rajko Mamuzić, Novi Sad and City Museum Vrsac, Serbia, by Suzana Vučović, Biljana Vuković and Philipp Maurer

biancoNero, Collettiva di grafica d’arte  dell’Accademia Belle Arti di Venezia, Atelier 3+10, Mestre-Venezia, by Saverio Simi de Burgis

Atlanta Print Biennial 2015, International juried exhibition, juried by prof.  Art Werger, by Atlanta Printmakers Studio, Kai Lin Art, Atlanta, USA

The Mildura BMW Australian Print Triennial 2015, ADFA building, Mildura, Victoria, Australia

4th International Latgale Graphic Symposium 2015, residence, workshop and exhibition, Museo Daugavpils Marko Rothko Art Centre,  Daugavpils, Latvia

VIII L’arte e il Torchio / Art and the Printing Press – Engraving in Europe, Santa Maria della Pietà, Cremona, by Vladimiro Elvieri

MTG – KRAKOW 2015, Bunkier Sztuki Gallery of Contemporary Art, Krakow, Poland   

5th Guanlan International Print Biennial 2015, China  Print Art Museum, Shenzen China

4th Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition– Bangkok Art and Culture Centre, Pathumwan District, Bangkok, Thailand

18th International Print Biennial Varna 2015, Varna City Art Gallery, Bulgaria

Project  Ferme ta boîte, Galerie d’art du Parc – side event BIECTR, Trois-Rivières, Canada  

T.A.M. Cagliari nr. 51# Alberto Balletti “Sempre in giro Cagliari” by di B. Ardau and M. Di Caterino

Art Night Venezia 2015–  Oniric Printmaker LAB19, Academy of Fine Art of Venice, by A. Balletti, J. Abis, M. Trentin,  D. Pistacchio

2014

Corpo IN/Formazione– International Graphics Exhibition – Academy of Fine Arts of Venice, National Academy of Art of Sofia, Royal Academy of Arts in Antwerp – Belgium and Faculty of Fine Arts, University Complutense – Madrid, Spain), by Alberto Balletti and Vasil Kolev

November 2013: Academia Gallery to National Academy of Art, Sofia, Bulgaria

March 2014: Magazzino 3 to Academy of Fine Art of Venice

December 2014: Wintertuin (Wintergarden) of Royal Academy of Fine Arts, Antwerpen

Numero uno, International Graphics of Art Exhibition, Atelier Controsegno, Pozzuoli (NA)

Disegnare il ‘700 tra Napoli e Parigi, Maschio Angioino, Napoli, by Gerardo de Simone

Art Night Venezia 2014 – Oniric Printmaker, LAB19, Academy of Fine Art of Venice, by A. Balletti, J. Abis, M. Trentin,  A. Bortuzzo, E. Piazzon, J. Luce, G. Pinato

3th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland, Sfântu Gheorghe, Romania

International Biennial Print Exhibit: 2014 ROC, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts

2nd International Printmaking Triennial of Belgrade, Art Pavilion Cvijeta Zuzoric,  Beograd

7th International Print Art Triennial Sofia 2014, Gallery of UBA, Sofia

20 Years of the International Triennial of Graphics of Grt of Sofia, selection from Triennial collection, Academia Gallery, National Academy of Art Sofia, Bulgaria

2013

VI Biennale Nazionale di Incisione  “G. Polanschi”, Cavaion Veronese (Verona), by Carlotta Giardini, scientific committee Alberto Balletti and Giancarla Frare

Il Maestro presenta l’Allievo V Edizione “Premio Ugo Guidi”, Massa Carrara

MNEMOSYNE: il corpo della memoria, Accademia di Belle Arti di Sassari

Art Night Venezia 2013 – Oniric Printmaker LAB6, Academy of Fine Art of Venice, by A. Balletti and F. Mucignat

Savremeni italijanski grafičri/Incisori italiani contemporanei/Contemporary Italian engravers, City Gallery of Uzice, Serbia, by Vladimiro Elvieri (side event of the XI International Graphic Art Biennial of Uzice)

Exlibris, Biblioteca Facultad Bellas Artes de Madrid, Universidad Complutense, by Coca Garrido

L’Incantatrice di serpenti, by The Freaky Theatre Company, Teatro Instabile di Genova, published in the affiche “Svastica”  (Balletti&Mercandelli 1992)   

2012

Recent Works of Resident Artists in Guanlan, Guanlan Original Printmaking Base, Shenzen, China

Qui e (non) altrove,  Poetiche e didattiche all’Accademia di Belle Arti di Venezia, Torre Massimiliana, Sant’Erasmo, Venezia, by Riccardo Caldura

2011

Collection of the first Tianjin Binhai New Area, Tianjin Binhai New Area, China

Artist in Residence, Guanlan Original Printmaking Base, Shenzhen, China

L’Arte e il Torchio, Art and the Printing Press – VII Biennale internazionale di incisione, Museo Civico Ala Ponzone, Cremona, by Vladimiro Elvieri

Masters of Italian’s Contemporary Engraving, Slesian Musium of Katowice, Poland, by Vladimiro Elvieri

Corpo Ex/Posto, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, academia Gallery, National Academy of Art Sofia, Bulgaria, by Alberto Balletti and Vasil Kolev

et noli contristari, Piccola Galleria UCAI, Brescia, by F. Moreschi

Settimana internazionale della grafica d’arte, Villa Tober, Taormina

Il velo della sposa, Forte Marghera, padiglione 35, Venezia, by A. Balletti, M. Serra, F. Montesanto, presented by R. Caldura

Terra– Timeinjazz, by G. Demuro, A. Fresu and S. Fenu, Olbia Tempio – selected video “Balletti in terra sarda“, by B. Ardau and M. Di Caterino: the artist Alberto Balletti protagonist of the video-performance to the Rockbus Museum, Berchidda

Balletti in terra sarda: Performance to Rockbus Museum (music by Roberto Bayre), Sulcis-Iglesias, by B. Ardau, M. Di Caterino and P. Giampà

2010

6th International Triennial of Graphic Arts Sofia 2010, by the Union of Bulgarian Artists, Section of Grafich Art and Illustration, Sofia, Bulgaria

Corpo EX/Posto, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Magazzino3, Academy of Fine Art of Venice, by Alberto Balletti and Vasil Kolev

IN/Carne, Fondazione Cominelli, S. Felice d/B. (BS), by Edoardo Di Mauro

Un paradosso chiamato Maria, Chiostro San Giovanni Evangelista, Brescia

E la porta fu chiusa, Piccola Galleria U.C.A.I. di Brescia, by L. Pea, G. Lazzari, F. Moreschi

Corpo EX/Posto– De Portesio 2010, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Fondazione Cominelli, S.Felice d/B. (BS), by Alberto Balletti and Vasil Kolev

Masters of Italian’s Contemporary Engraving (Donation at the Slesian Musium of Katowice – Polonia), Museo Civico Ala Ponzone, Cremona

Gli artisti bresciani e l’incisione, A.A.B. Gallery, Brescia, by Marcello Riccioni

2009

De Portesio 2009, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Fondazione Cominelli, S.Felice d/B. (BS), by Alberto Balletti

Il figliol prodigo, Galleria U.C.A.I. di Brescia, by L. Pea, G. Lazzari, F. Moreschi

Verso le stelle, Chiostro di San Giovanni evangelista, Brescia

Welcome home, Contenitore Contemporaneo AB23, Vicenza, by Stefania Portinari

2008

Corpo/Reo– De Portesio 2008, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Fondazione Cominelli, S.Felice d/B. (BS) by Alberto Balletti

Repertorio degli incisori italiani nel Gabinetto Stampe Antiche and Moderne del Comune di Bagnacavallo, 5ª Edizione, Museo Civico delle Cappccine, Bagnacavallo (IM), by Ermes Bajoni

Pestare T’erra, video selected to L’immaginecontinua, by Roberta Baldaro and Massimo Rossi

San Vigilio, Sale dell’Arsenale, Iseo (BS)

Scendeva verso Gerico, Piccola Galleria U.C.A.I. di Brescia

Signum 6, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Troina (Enna)

Artisti solitari, Il Ponte Contemporanea gallery, Roma, by Achille Bonito Oliva

Impronte globali, Ex Magazzini generali, Roma

2007

Corpo/Reo– De Portesio 2007, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Fondazione Cominelli, Cisano di S.Felice d/B. (BS), by Alberto Balletti

Itinerarte, Biblioteca Comunale, San Martino B.A. (Verona)

L’Arte e il Torchio, V International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Museo Civico Ala Ponzone, Cremona, by Vladimiro Elvieri

Signum 5, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Troina (Enna)

Passaggio a Sud, II Biennal International of Graphic Arts, Palermo  

2006

Corpo Urbano – De Portesio 2006, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Fondazione Cominelli, S.Felice d/B. (BS), by Alberto Balletti

Sospensioni Cromatiche, Fondazione Cominelli, S.Felice d/B. (BS), by S. Motta and M. Riccioni

V° edizione ManifesTo – Luci d’artista a Torino, Comune di Torino

2005

Incisori contemporanei in un borgo antico, Montagnareale (MS), by S. Martinez and E. Napoli

Città irreale, Città ideale– De Portesio 2005, International Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Fondazione Cominelli, S.Felice d/B. (BS), by Alberto Balletti and Marcello Riccioni

Di corto in corto– Video d’Arte al Cinema Estivo, Comune di S.Felice d/B. (BS)

XVII Fano International Film Festival, Fano (PU) – selected video  “Pestare T’Erra

2004

V International Prize of Graphic Arts “Fabio Bertoni”, Fermignano (PU)

De Portesio 2004, Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Fondazione Cominelli, S.Felice d/B. (BS), by Alberto Balletti

De Portesio  2004, Exhibition of Graphic Arts, Palazzo ex Monte di Pietà, S.Felice d/B. (BS), by Marcello Riccioni

A Corto di Cinema, Luccashortfilmfestival, Lucca – selected video “Neon Dryweeps Brake”

Biennale Internazionale di Fotografia di Brescia, Brescia, by Piero Cavellini

I Biennale Adriatica di Arti Nuove, sezione Net Art, S.Benedetto del Tronto (PE), by Renato Bianchini, Stefano Schiavoni and Nina Vagic.

2003

Nuit Blache, Parigi – selected video “Neon Dryweeps Brake

Prize DAMS 2003, Bologna – selected video Border Line Trip

Festival Citt@rte 2003- Mestre Film Festival 2003, Venezia – selected video Unground Stop

III° edizione ManifesTo– Luci d’artista a Torino, Comune di Torino

030 Arte da Brescia, Palazzo Bonoris, Comune di Brescia, by Fabio Paris, Francesco Tedeschi, Michela Alfieri

Celebrate, Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma, by Giuliano Matricardi and Bruno Puiatti (catalog by A.B.Oliva)

Inchiostro Indelebile, Museo Macro, Roma, by Domenico Gigli

Corpo a corpo, Foro Italico, Padiglione Piscine, Roma, by Francesca Pietracci

2002

20th Century Architecture in Venice, advertising poster in Venezia, by Joseph Kosuth

Nice to see you – Linea di Confine, Rubiera, Reggio Emilia – Spazio Antonino Paraggi, Treviso – Museo d’Arte della Città di Ravenna, by Guido Guidi

2001

IV International Prize of Graphic Arts Fabio Bertoni, Sala Bramante Fermignano (PU) – 3rd Prize

Rassegna Video, Galerie Francaise de la place Navona, Roma

WE like it, Pinacoteca di Palazzo Modica, Avola, Siracusa, by Giuseppe Frazzetto

ManifestTO – Luci d’artista a Torino, Comune di Torino

L’emarginazione dei malati di mente, C/O Careof Gallery, Milano, by Gabi Scardi

2000

Nuove Opere, Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma

Silver shining, The Box & Associati Gallery, Torino

1999

Alta definizione, Centrale Montecatini – A.C.E.A., Roma, by Ludovico Pratesi

Tecnobody, Galleria Comunale d’Arte Contemporanea, Castel S.Pietro Terme (BO), by Gianluca Marziani

Arte italiana in apnea multimediale, Salara, Bologna, by Dario Trento

1998

Artenergie, Palazzo Corsini, Firenze, by C.G.Ferrari, G.Marconi, L.Pratesi, N.Ruggeri

TWO  arte al plurale, Ciocca Arte Contempranea Gallery, Milano, by Cristiana Perrella

Auto sbanda, Gallery Perugi, Padova, by Sabrina Zannier

Blue, C/O Cineplex, Porto Antico, Genova, by Ludovico Pratesi and Paola Magni

Se son rose fioriranno, 41° Festival di Spoleto 1998, Museo Civico, Spoleto, by Julian Zugazagitia and Antonio Arevalo

Arte Degenere, New Zone, Ortona, Chieti, by Adriana Martino

Uomo Ambiente Territorio, Museo dell’Arte e dell’Archeologia, San Bono, Chieti, by Francesca Petracci

Corpi mutanti, in Rumors, Milano, by Francesca Alfano Miglietti

Una modesta proposta – Rassegna di arte in video, Fabrika , Rovereto (TN), by Stefano Giovanazzi and Francesca Cristellotti

L’arte del XX secolo nelle collezioni private vicentine, Basilica Palladiana, LAMeC, Vicenza, by Luca Massimo Barbero

1997

L’androgino in agguato, Maestri, Maestre, On/Off Gallery, Viterbo, by Angelo Capasso and Pino Giampà

Andy, Magazzino di via Bellani, Roma, by Ludovico Pratesi and Valentina Moncato Gallery

Per il ritorno degli dei, Studio Ercolani, Bologna, by Dario Trento

Faerur/Spostamenti, Museo Nylistasafnid, Reykjavik, by Einard Garibaldi  Eiriksson

The Show, Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma, by Jonathan Turner

Video, Opera Pavese, Roma, by Cecilia Casorati

Collettiva, Spazio Escada, Roma, by Ludovico Pratesi and Il Cortile Gallery

Giramondo, Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma, by Jonathan Turner

Vertigini della Visione, Balléteatro, Porto, by Teresa Macrì

Microonde, Luciano Inga-Pin Gallery, Milano, by F. Alfano Miglietti and Luciano Inga-Pin

1996

Su questa sola  base…, Centro Culturale Primo Piano, Roma, by Caroleen Christov Bakergiev and Cesare Pietroiusti

4×2, Caterina Fossati Gallery, Torino

XII Quadriennale Nazionale d’Arte di Roma, Italia 1950-1990, Roma

1995

L’estensione del corpo, Galleria Civica di Piazza Cavour, Padova, by Francesca Alfano Miglietti

Piercing, ViaFarini 35 Gallery, Milano, by Alessandra Galletta

Fax Art, Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Roma, by Ludovico Pratesi

Aperto 1995 – Out Of Order, Galleria Comunale d’Arte Moderna, Bologna, by Roberto Daolio and Dede Auregli

Arte Video Tv, Palazzo Sanguinetti, Bologna – Museo Revoltella, Trieste – Istituto Italiano di Cultura, di Parigi, by A. Borghelli, M. Giusti, S. Grandi, C. Colasanti, C.Terrosi

Video Vision 1995, Gallerie Christian Gogger, Monaco (D)

Zagrebacki Salon, Muzejsko Galerijski Centar, Zagabria

La pressione di due generazioni, Studio Ercolani, Bologna, by Dario Trento

Geografie del dolore, secular viacrucis in the places of terrorist’s slaughters, Bologna, by Dario Trento and “Teatri di vita”

1994

Critica in opera 4, Saletta Comunale, Castel S.Pietro Terme  (BO), by Dario Trento

Ars Lux, Milano, Bologna, by Roberto Daolio and Silvia Grandi

Stanze, Fondazione Morcelli Riposi, Chiari (BS)

Il grimaldello dello stile, by Dario Trento and Andrea Adriatico of Teatri di vita

1993

Quando le Accademie scelgono le arti, Accademia BB.AA. di Napoli, by Giovanna Cassese and Gianni Pisani

Il gioco del vento e della luna, Gallery Neon, Bologna, by Gino Giannuizzi

II Rassegna d’Arte Contemporanea, Varzi (PV), by Gino Giannuizzi

1992

Fin du siécle, Luciano Inga-Pin Gallery, Milano, by Luciano Inga-Pin

Arti Visive Proposte, Centro Culturale Francese, Torino, by Francesco Poli

Art Fence, Rotonda della Besana, Milano, by Tommaso Trini

Collettiva, Gallery Delle Ore, Milano, by Maurizio Bottarelli

ONE SOLO exhibition Balletti&Mercandelli

2004

Unbody, Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma

2002

Mister Hooded: six acts of foreplay, Gallery Il Ponte Contemporanea, Roma – The Box & Associati Gallery, Torino

2001

Gallery Circus (six acts of foreplay), Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma

2000

No border, Comune di Ravenna, Museo d’Arte della Città, S.Maria delle Croci, Ravenna, by Maria Rita Bentini and Alberto Cassani

1999

Dieci posti dove ho pisciato, Caterina Fossati Gallery + The Box Gallery, Torino, texts in catalog of Teresa Macrì, Gianni Vattimo, Tommaso Ottonieri

1998

Le Leggi della Sovranità, Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma – Resistere n.6 – texts in catalog of L.Pratesi, D.Trento, J.Turner

1997

Chiudi i tuoi occhi, Il Ponte Contemporanea Gallery, Roma – Resistere n.4

1995

Resistere, Neon Gallery, Bologna – Resistere n.1

1994

Svastica, foyer Teatri di vita, Bologna, by Dario Trento

1992

Comunicati Complementari, advertising poster in Venezia by Balletti&Mercandelli

Sexual Frigidaire, Centro Culturale Antonicelli, Torino, by Martina Corniati

…………………………………………………………………………………….

WORK IN PUBLIC COLLECTION

Collection of International Print of Tianjin Binhai New Area (China) 2011

Collection of Guanlan Printmaking Base (China) 2012

Collection China Print Art Museum – Guanlan International Print Biennial 2015

Collection National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts 2014 – 2016 – 2018

Collection Bangkok Triennale International Print 2015, Thailand

Collection Jogja Miniprint Museum, Yogyakarta, Indonesia 2016

Collection Biennale Internazionale di Incisione Contemporanea di Trois- Rivières – project Immaginario 2015

Collection Slesian Musium of Katowice, Poland 2010

Collection National Museum in Krakow, Poland

Collection International Print Triennial Krakow 2015

Collection of Union of Bulgarian Artist Collection, Triennial of Graphic Art Sofia 2010 and 2014

Collection of Belgrade World Triennial of Graphics – ULUS, Serbia 2014

Collection Graphics Review, Centrul de Cultura a Judeţului Covasna, Sfântu Gheorghe, Romania 2014 – 2016

Collection International Graphic Biennal, Civic Gallery of Uzice, Serbia 2013

Gabinete de Grabados Facultad de Bellas Artes, Univerisidad Complutense de Madrid 2013

Collection Brita Prinz Arte – obra grafica contemporanea

Collection Museum Daugavpils Marko Rothko Art Centre, Latvia 2015

Collection NI Institute and Museum Bitola, Macedonia 2016

Collection CKM Caddebostan Cultural Center, Istanbul 2016

Zayed University Permanent Collection, Dubai 2017

Associations of Estonian Printmakers, Tallinn, Estonia 2017

Studenica Monastery, Kraljevo, Serbia 2017

Gabinetto Stampe Antiche e Moderne del Comune di Bagnacavallo Museo Civico delle Cappuccine 2008

Raccolta d’Arte Contemporanea del Piccolo Formato, Comune di Faeto

Raccolta Museale di Grafica d’Arte Bartholomeo Zane De Portesio 2010

Collection of the Civic Museum “Ala Ponzone” of Cremona 2007 – 2011 – 2015 – 2017

Fondo Incisioni Associazione Incisori Siciliani (PA)

Pinacoteca Comune di Montagnareale (ME)

Raccolta delle Stampe Moderne della Cittadella dell’Oasi di Troina (EN)

Collezione Biblioteca Internazionale “La Vigna”, Vicenza 2016

Club for UNESCO Vicenza 2017

Collection Art Museum Cluj-Napoca, Romania 2017

Fondos de la Sala aLfaRa, Oviedo, Espana 2017

Macao Printmaking Triennial, Cultural Affairs Bureau, China 2018

Collezione Permanente arte contemporanea Museo dei giovani artisti, Castello di Aci, (CT), by Giuseppe Frazzetto 2003

…………………………………………………………………………………….